301 S Main St Senath, MO 63876
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Main St, Senath, MO 63876 and is currently estimated at $109,150, approximately $72 per square foot. 301 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
French Raymond and French Rosanne
Bought by
Ridings John and Ridings Kayley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,375
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,775
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridings John | -- | Pelts Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridings John | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |