NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 S Rita St Waco, TX 76705

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $218,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,026 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,315 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lawn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2025

Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Gem in Connally ISD!

Welcome to 301 S. Rita, a beautifully updated home that’s move-in ready and perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot within the desirable Connally ISD. This stunning property has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, featuring all new flooring, modern fixtures, and thoughtful finishes throughout. Step into a bright and inviting living room that flows effortlessly into the dining area and fully renovated kitchen. Enjoy preparing meals in a stylish space complete with granite countertops, updated appliances, and contemporary fixtures. The layout is both functional and welcoming, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom provides the convenience of an ensuite half bathroom, while the large backyard boasts a generous covered patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional upgrades include gutters for added ease and low maintenance living. With quick access to major highways, commuting is a breeze. Don’t miss your chance to own this turnkey home, schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debanhi Jobe

Texas Luxury and Land License #0700779 Listed on: 05/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,021

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 9,191 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200356000138005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,021

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Yolanda Fagrouhun
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: A8295250
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:200356000138005
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1026.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Additional Parking, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Connally
  • High School: Connally
  • Junior High Dist: Connally ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Corner Lot, Lawn, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.211
  • Parcel Number: 200356000138005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9191.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1962

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 11
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3021.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2025
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
List Price
$220,000
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$199,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Eastland Joe O and Eastland Mary L
Bought by
Eastland Joe O and Eastland Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jones Patrice -- None Listed On Document
Eastland Joe O -- None Listed On Document
Fagrouhun Yolanda -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Sold -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,021 $138,724 $31,100 $107,624
2024 $3,021 $158,654 $31,100 $127,554
2023 $3,268 $184,620 $31,100 $153,520
2022 $2,738 $144,100 $15,360 $128,740
2021 $2,450 $110,570 $13,980 $96,590
2020 $2,261 $100,980 $13,340 $87,640
2019 $2,284 $100,040 $12,790 $87,250
2018 $2,102 $97,280 $12,140 $85,140
2017 $1,827 $80,190 $11,590 $68,600
2016 $1,676 $73,590 $11,320 $62,270
2015 $985 $69,490 $11,130 $58,360
2014 $985 $70,350 $10,860 $59,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20934234

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 20-035600-013800-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.