301 S Square Dr Winterville, NC 28590
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $243,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Square Dr, Winterville, NC 28590 and is currently estimated at $213,417, approximately $134 per square foot. 301 S Square Dr is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including W.H. Robinson Elementary School, E.B. Aycock Middle School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Williams Jonathan Tyler and Williams Corrie Jayne Mason
Bought by
Anthony Collin C and Anthony Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,430
Outstanding Balance
$79,652
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Collin C | $133,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Collin C | $126,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $197,279 | $25,000 | $172,279 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $197,279 | $25,000 | $172,279 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $117,879 | $17,000 | $100,879 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $117,879 | $17,000 | $100,879 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $117,879 | $17,000 | $100,879 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $117,879 | $17,000 | $100,879 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $109,294 | $17,000 | $92,294 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $109,294 | $17,000 | $92,294 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $109,294 | $17,000 | $92,294 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $109,294 | $17,000 | $92,294 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $113,493 | $17,000 | $96,493 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $113,493 | $17,000 | $96,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map