Estimated Value: $79,688 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Walnut St, Carmi, IL 62821 and is currently estimated at $102,672. 301 S Walnut St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Washington Attendance Center, Jefferson Attendance Center, and Lincoln Attendance Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,014 | $26,517 | $3,672 | $22,845 |
| 2023 | $848 | $23,294 | $3,226 | $20,068 |
| 2022 | $758 | $20,833 | $2,885 | $17,948 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $19,815 | $2,744 | $17,071 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $19,815 | $2,744 | $17,071 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $19,815 | $2,744 | $17,071 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $19,815 | $2,744 | $17,071 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $19,619 | $2,717 | $16,902 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $19,343 | $2,679 | $16,664 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $18,984 | $2,629 | $16,355 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $18,503 | $2,562 | $15,941 |
| 2013 | $938 | $17,605 | $2,438 | $15,167 |
| 2012 | $892 | $16,820 | $2,330 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map