$159,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

301 S West St Sublette, IL 61367

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

47 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sits on three spacious lots and offers a warm, inviting layout with beautiful wood floors throughout. The kitchen and dining area flows seamlessly to a large sliding door that leads to the back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A full basement with laundry provides ample storage and flexibility, while all appliances remain with the home (though not warranted). Additional features include a large 2-car garage, central air, electric heat with individual room controls, a pantry, ceiling fans, light fixtures, curtains, and rods. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with a gas Generac generator, lightning rods, and a storage shed. Small fenced in area for pets. A water heater is also included. Home being sold As-Is. Call today to view this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Erbes

Erbes Realty LLC License #471000135 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Eberly

Swanson Real Estate License #475195661

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,975

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 132x198

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,975

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1144
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 132x198
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1974.78
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.64%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.74%
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$156,120
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Seeley Michael A
Bought by
Zimmerlein Mary Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Dinges Robert G
Bought by
Seeley Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $159,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $54,000 --
Trustee Deed $107,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $156,120 FHA
Previous Owner $86,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $159,000 -3.6% $139 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $165,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,975 $39,044 $8,331 $30,713
2023 $1,747 $37,184 $7,934 $29,250
2022 $1,747 $34,114 $7,279 $26,835
2021 $1,545 $34,762 $6,965 $27,797
2020 $1,575 $33,749 $6,762 $26,987
2019 $1,633 $32,766 $6,565 $26,201
2018 $1,657 $31,205 $6,252 $24,953
2017 $1,518 $31,542 $6,252 $25,290
2016 $1,509 $31,542 $6,252 $25,290
2015 $1,507 $31,542 $6,252 $25,290
2014 $1,501 $31,542 $6,252 $25,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12532019

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-22-16-231-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.