$249,900

301 Scott Dr Dwight, IL 60420

Estimated payment $2,026/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$122 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Workshop

About This Home

This all-brick, 1990 built ranch home offers over 2,000 sq. feet of living space, including 3 BR's, 3 Full BA, spacious living room, formal dining room, & large family room off the kitchen, leading out to the sunroom in back. 12 x 22 concrete patio outside the sunroom provides outdoor entertaining space. Kitchen features ample cabinetry & counter space, breakfast bar, pantry, & small built-in desk area. Full bath off the kitchen is shower only. Primary BR offers full bath w/tub/shower, & hall bath has tub/shower & double vanity. 2 closets in front entryway & large utility closet off the family room provide great interior storage space. The biggest perk, however, is the approximately 430 sq. ft. storage room/workshop connected to the back of the garage. This space is heated & offers a utility sink & work bench w/cabinetry above. Attached 2-car garage is also heated, has central vac unit, crawl space access, & pull-down ladder for attic access. This spacious ranch w/semi-circle driveway sits on a massive .59 acre, double corner lot in a desirable location! Property is an estate & being sold "As Is."

Listing Agent

David Wayman

Eppel Realty License #475121801 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,325

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 215 x 120
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Dwight Common Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,325

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Pantry, Workshop
  • LivingArea: 2056
  • Room Type: Sun Room
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2056
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 2056

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 8

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dwight Common School
  • High School: Dwight Township High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Dwight Common School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Dimensions: 215 X 120
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8325.16
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,325 $90,754 $13,942 $76,812
2023 $7,428 $82,880 $12,732 $70,148
2022 $7,289 $79,708 $12,732 $66,976
2021 $7,113 $77,386 $12,361 $65,025
2020 $7,114 $76,620 $12,239 $64,381
2019 $7,115 $72,764 $11,623 $61,141
2018 $7,195 $71,904 $11,219 $60,685
2017 $6,608 $66,149 $10,321 $55,828
2016 $6,275 $62,464 $9,746 $52,718
2015 $5,865 $63,415 $9,894 $53,521
2013 $6,110 $69,253 $10,571 $58,682
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12637951

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-05-09-477-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.