$199,900
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
Last list price

301 Simpson Rd Victoria, TX 77904

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Vickers Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2026

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home features a tree-shaded lot, spacious garage, 2 dining areas, and 2 living areas. Cathedral ceiling and a brick fireplace in the den add to the warmth of this home. The bedrooms are spacious and have ample closets. The kitchen has lots of countertop space for meal preparation and serving. The driveway can accommodate a large number of vehicles. Located near schools, dining, and retail shopping. This home makes the perfect location to call your own. Don't let this one slip away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Spears

Greg Spears Realty Brokerage Phone: (361) 573-6001 License #0305734 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,097

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 20,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 55903

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,097

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From Navarro turn onto Glascow going west and then turn left on Simpson. Follow the street until you see the house located on the right side of the street.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4775
  • Lot Size: 130 X 160
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Northcrest
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Attribution Contact: (361) 573-6001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Den
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Dining Areas, Vanity, Breakfast Area, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1637.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Disclosures: Homestead Exemption, Senior Tax Exemption
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Mature Trees, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victoria ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 55903

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4097.0
  • Tax Block: 13
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Year: 2025
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $904 $217,390 $75,300 $142,090
2024 $904 $222,620 $81,740 $140,880
2023 $3,924 $207,690 $14,560 $193,130
2022 $4,232 $189,057 $0 $0
2021 $4,222 $171,870 $14,560 $157,310
2020 $3,965 $161,120 $14,560 $146,560
2019 $4,165 $163,570 $14,560 $149,010
2018 $3,579 $142,500 $14,560 $127,940
2017 $1,423 $142,470 $14,560 $127,910
2016 $3,550 $138,710 $14,560 $124,150
2015 $1,540 $134,180 $14,560 $119,620
2014 $1,540 $132,610 $14,560 $118,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 612106

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 44500-013-01900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.