301 South Ave van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 South Ave, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $212,667, approximately $88 per square foot. 301 South Ave is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Bridgman Karen D and Bridgman Debra M
Bought by
Harmon Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Debra M | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $49,320 | $5,930 | $43,390 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $49,320 | $5,930 | $43,390 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $49,320 | $5,930 | $43,390 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $35,320 | $4,510 | $30,810 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $35,320 | $4,510 | $30,810 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $35,320 | $4,510 | $30,810 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $31,930 | $4,510 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $31,930 | $4,510 | $27,420 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $31,930 | $4,510 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $31,390 | $4,510 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $31,390 | $4,510 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $31,390 | $4,510 | $26,880 |
| 2013 | $1,227 | $31,390 | $4,510 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map