301 Spring Valley Dr Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Spring Valley Dr, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $262,856, approximately $199 per square foot. 301 Spring Valley Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Ernest Paul and Ernest Mildred
Bought by
Ernest Paul and Ernest Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,925
Outstanding Balance
$96,118
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Co New Jersey
Bought by
Co Phh Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Co Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Emest Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
S&W Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Haupt Homes Llc
Bought by
Venturella James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,648
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Co Phh Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Emest Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $125,125 | None Available | |
| Venturella James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernest Paul | $111,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Venturella James M | $135,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $30,962 | $4,180 | $26,782 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $28,376 | $3,243 | $25,133 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $28,377 | $3,243 | $25,133 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $26,685 | $3,243 | $23,442 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $140,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $123,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $123,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $22,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $22,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $20,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $20,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $20,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map