301 Stackhouse St Unit 1A Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $134,926 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Stackhouse St Unit 1A, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $144,982, approximately $143 per square foot. 301 Stackhouse St Unit 1A is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Slack Chad William and Slack Judy L
Bought by
Atkins Henry Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,324
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Henry Arthur | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Henry Arthur | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,583 | $37,990 | $6,380 | $31,610 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $37,990 | $6,380 | $31,610 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $31,520 | $5,290 | $26,230 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $31,520 | $5,290 | $26,230 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $31,520 | $5,290 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $31,514 | $5,285 | $26,229 |
| 2018 | $954 | $30,580 | $4,940 | $25,640 |
| 2017 | $983 | $30,640 | $5,000 | $25,640 |
| 2016 | $900 | $28,120 | $4,590 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $900 | $28,120 | $4,590 | $23,530 |
| 2014 | $925 | $28,120 | $4,590 | $23,530 |
| 2013 | $925 | $28,120 | $4,590 | $23,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map