NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,887

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,053 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful House in St Cloud Fl.. Completly Renovated.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeel Castillo-Lippi

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION License #3271199 Listed on: 10/04/2021

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

Last Renter's Agent

Maritza Lassus

LOTUS DOOR REALTY License #3360169

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x75

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,053 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,950
  • Property Available on 10/4/21
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-26-30-0001-0287-0015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Fee: 250
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Security Deposit: 2950
  • Expected Lease Date: 2021-10-11T04:00:00.000Z
  • Available Date: 2021-10-04

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1053
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.4
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 1

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0287-0015
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Bowers Ned
Bought by
Chavez Amparo and Chavez Ximena A
Current Estimated Value
$272,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,904
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,983

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavez Amparo $210,000 A Clear Choice T&E Of Osceol
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavez Amparo $178,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Rented $1,475 0.0% --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2021 10/03/21 For Rent $1,475 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,567 $213,300 $46,800 $166,500
2024 $3,271 $210,300 $46,800 $163,500
2023 $3,271 $177,320 $0 $0
2022 $2,909 $161,200 $35,100 $126,100
2021 $2,142 $128,500 $34,600 $93,900
2020 $1,921 $109,700 $30,700 $79,000
2019 $1,754 $97,100 $26,200 $70,900
2018 $1,588 $84,600 $19,700 $64,900
2017 $1,461 $75,200 $15,100 $60,100
2016 $1,374 $70,200 $13,200 $57,000
2015 $1,275 $63,700 $13,200 $50,500
2014 $1,181 $58,700 $12,300 $46,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5057301

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-26-30-0001-0287-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.