301 Sugar Maple Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Sugar Maple Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $281,801, approximately $187 per square foot. 301 Sugar Maple Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Schlimme John and Schlimme Connie
Bought by
Burton Crystal Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,464
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$201,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Arthur Keith J
Bought by
Schlimme John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Cady Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Arthur Keith Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,700
Interest Rate
5.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Crystal Dawn | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Schlimme John | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Arthur Keith Jackson | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Crystal Dawn | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Keith Jackson | $102,700 | |
| Closed | Arthur Keith Jackson | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $298,782 | $60,000 | $238,782 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $298,782 | $60,000 | $238,782 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $187,402 | $30,000 | $157,402 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $187,402 | $30,000 | $157,402 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $187,402 | $30,000 | $157,402 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $187,402 | $30,000 | $157,402 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $145,868 | $20,000 | $125,868 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $145,868 | $20,000 | $125,868 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $145,868 | $20,000 | $125,868 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $145,868 | $20,000 | $125,868 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $147,834 | $28,000 | $119,834 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $147,834 | $28,000 | $119,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map