301 Swamp Rd Beech Island, SC 29842
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Swamp Rd, Beech Island, SC 29842 and is currently estimated at $102,727, approximately $151 per square foot. 301 Swamp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2023
Sold by
Williams Edward C
Bought by
Simmons Armando and Williams Edward C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Armando | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $1,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $297 | $1,060 | $936 | $2,930 |
| 2022 | $294 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $266 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $272 | $920 | $760 | $160 |
Source: Public Records
Map