$769,000

Estimated payment $4,876/month

Total Views 3,499
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,158 Sq Ft
$356 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully built slab home NO CDD NO HOA
St Johns County just a 2 min walk to beach! Fenced in back yard. House can come fully furnished. Owner suite has 2 walk in closets lots of space. Wood burning fireplace. Open floor place. Newer hot water heater, dishwasher, Refrigerator, and A/C. Roof 2016.
Easy to show.

Listing Agent

Cindy Crouch

DEKAY COASTAL PROPERTIES License #3379429 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pacetti North Beach Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1461980000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,304

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Pacetti North Beach
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2158.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 1461980000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9303.9
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,304 $708,847 $320,000 $388,847
2025 $7,842 $663,199 $290,000 $373,199
2024 $7,842 $647,163 $290,000 $357,163
2023 $7,842 $608,712 $290,000 $318,712
2022 $7,073 $531,752 $257,600 $274,152
2021 $5,756 $418,028 $0 $0
2020 $5,711 $409,854 $0 $0
2019 $5,906 $404,821 $0 $0
2018 $5,634 $381,446 $0 $0
2017 $5,440 $360,749 $120,000 $240,749
2016 $5,331 $360,749 $0 $0
2015 $4,876 $314,004 $0 $0
2014 $4,395 $269,878 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $769,000 +70.9% $356 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $450,000 -5.2% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $474,900 +50.8% $220 / Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Sold $315,000 -8.7% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Sale $345,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $450,000 Marsh Landing Title Llc
Warranty Deed $315,000 Action Title Services Of St
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $252,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2139926

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 146198-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.