301 V Ave Anacortes, WA 98221
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 V Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221 and is currently estimated at $1,008,230, approximately $549 per square foot. 301 V Ave is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Anacortes High School, San Juan Montessori School, and Secret Harbor.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $469,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $886 | $469,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $886 | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $469,500 | $244,400 | $225,100 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $410,800 | $216,800 | $194,000 |
| 2013 | $3,802 | $395,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map