NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Vancouver Rd North Augusta, SC 29841

Estimated Value: $90,000 - $136,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2021

Last sale price $75,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $683 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Front Porch
  • North Augusta High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2021

Updated 1 bedroom; 1 bath home with storage conveniently located in North Augusta, SC. Fenced in Front Courtyard area and Rear Patio areas. Wood Burning Fireplace in the Living Room. The Home Owners Association monthly fee includes ground maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paxton Thompson

Douglas Lane Real Estate Group License #376767 Listed on: 12/01/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-09-05-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 79900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 92.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch

• Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 70.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: .1
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-02-25
  • Parcel#: 012-09-05-004
  • Deed Book And Page: 4805 847
  • Plat Book And Page: xxxxxxxxx
  • Quadrant: 1AI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Hardy

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2020
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.13%
Current Estimated Value
$109,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,256
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,274
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Adams Teresa
Bought by
Patsourakos James Nicholas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,980
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Mcnatt Alta I
Bought by
Adams Teresa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Dilascia Virginia
Bought by
Carpenter Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Holmes Frank W
Bought by
Dilascia Virginia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garner William O $75,000 None Listed On Document
Patsourakos James Nicholas $60,000 None Available
Adams Teresa $35,900 None Available
Mcnatt Alta I $35,000 --
Carpenter Maria $30,000 --
Dilascia Virginia $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garner William O $75,000
Previous Owner Patsourakos James Nicholas $61,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $75,000 -6.1% $87 / Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Rented $700 0.0% --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Rent $700 0.0% --
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $35,000 -6.7% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $37,500 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,145 $4,500 -- --
2023 $1,055 $4,500 $680 $63,660
2022 $1,043 $4,500 $0 $0
2021 $886 $3,810 $0 $0
2020 $851 $3,600 $0 $0
2019 $497 $2,100 $0 $0
2018 $497 $2,100 $510 $1,590
2017 $487 $0 $0 $0
2016 $8 $0 $0 $0
2015 $466 $0 $0 $0
2014 $467 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 463256

Hive MLS

APN: 012-09-05-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.