301 W 15th St Friona, TX 79035
Estimated Value: $196,767 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W 15th St, Friona, TX 79035 and is currently estimated at $216,192, approximately $93 per square foot. 301 W 15th St is a home located in Parmer County with nearby schools including Friona Primary School, Friona Elementary School, and Friona Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Cummings Ruby Jewell
Bought by
Moreno Octavio and Moreno Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$81,933
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Octavio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Octavio | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $205,968 | $8,800 | $197,168 |
| 2024 | $49 | $182,211 | $9,920 | $172,291 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $171,779 | $2,560 | $169,219 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $140,235 | $2,400 | $137,835 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $142,001 | $2,400 | $139,601 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $136,834 | $2,400 | $134,434 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $127,053 | $2,400 | $124,653 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $121,038 | $2,400 | $118,638 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $124,781 | $2,400 | $122,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,781 | $2,400 | $122,381 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,117 | $1,600 | $101,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map