301 W 6th St Elkton, SD 57026
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $381,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W 6th St, Elkton, SD 57026 and is currently estimated at $337,097, approximately $122 per square foot. 301 W 6th St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Newdale Colony Elementary School, and Rolland Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Myers David C and Myers Janet R
Bought by
Myers David C and Myers Janet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $264,200 | $44,700 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $222,500 | $43,900 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $186,100 | $36,600 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $184,300 | $34,800 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $171,500 | $34,800 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $178,800 | $31,600 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $182,300 | $24,300 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $162,000 | $21,900 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $162,000 | $21,900 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $158,000 | $21,900 | $136,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map