301 W Beaufort St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,010
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,091
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Beaufort St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $223,010. 301 W Beaufort St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Ratterman Mark and Ratterman Reann
Bought by
Mbr Bloomington Normal Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Dorothy
Bought by
Ratterman Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbr Bloomington Normal Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ratterman Mark | $145,000 | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ratterman Mark | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $37,832 | $7,802 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $34,664 | $7,149 | $27,515 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $28,041 | $5,783 | $22,258 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $22,955 | $5,456 | $17,499 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $22,716 | $5,399 | $17,317 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $22,594 | $5,370 | $17,224 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $22,355 | $5,313 | $17,042 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $22,355 | $5,313 | $17,042 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $22,355 | $5,313 | $17,042 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $21,831 | $5,188 | $16,643 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $21,831 | $5,188 | $16,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,831 | $5,188 | $16,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map