301 W Evergreen Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Evergreen Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $320,963, approximately $304 per square foot. 301 W Evergreen Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Kopp Jonathan Ernest and Kopp Rhonda Ann
Bought by
Kopp Jonathan Ernest and Kopp Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,507
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$175,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopp Jonathan Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Kopp Jonathan Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopp Jonathan Ernest | $149,500 | |
| Closed | Kopp Jonathan Ernest | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $270,800 | $31,300 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $267,400 | $26,000 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $267,400 | $26,000 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $234,400 | $26,000 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $177,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $170,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $156,895 | $27,073 | $129,822 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $154,535 | $27,073 | $127,462 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $145,946 | $23,205 | $122,741 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $138,877 | $23,205 | $115,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map