NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 W Folsom St Perry, FL 32348

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $124,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
708 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $653 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2022

Prepare to be impressed when you enter this superbly maintained and presented home set on a 0.17 parcel of land occupying a peaceful street. Constructed as a ranch style house, this home enjoys abundant natural light and a layout designed for easy living and entertaining. The home incorporates a generously proportioned kitchen, welcoming living and dining room. The homes design provides comfort and warmth in the wintertime and the backyard brings year-round delight. Near the right side of the home, you will find three bedrooms and a bathroom. The master bedroom encourages relaxation. Other highlights of the property include central air and plentiful storage. With schools, shops, dining & leisure facilities within easy reach, this is the ideal place to call home. Be prepared for this to be ‘love at first sight’.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oriel Blalock

OaksFeather Realty License #3473997 Listed on: 02/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x76x100x76

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 409

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Directions: Take Folsom street home will be on the left side of the road.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x76x100x76
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: BELAIR HEIGHTS
  • Owner Name: Williams
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, One Space
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 708.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 409

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Willie Mae
Bought by
Williams Tommy Vonzelle
Current Estimated Value
$110,997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Tommy Vonzelle $29,000 North State Title Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $105,000 +6.1% $148 / Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $99,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $735 $81,780 $2,510 $79,270
2024 $1,497 $81,780 $2,510 $79,270
2023 $1,497 $77,940 $2,510 $75,430
2022 $1,086 $66,790 $2,510 $64,280
2021 $982 $54,210 $2,510 $51,700
2020 $856 $41,890 $2,510 $39,380
2019 $860 $41,830 $2,510 $39,320
2018 $846 $41,530 $2,510 $39,020
2017 $871 $41,860 $2,510 $39,350
2016 $883 $42,660 $2,510 $40,150
2015 $879 $42,660 $2,510 $40,150
2014 -- $43,232 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 342251

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 35-04-07-05717-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.