301 W Pine St Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Pine St, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $163,697, approximately $157 per square foot. 301 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Miller John D
Bought by
Kirk Cory and Kirk Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,323
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Miller John David
Bought by
A & J Miller Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Cory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| A & J Miller Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Cory | $120,000 |