301 W State St Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $131,023
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W State St, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $120,256, approximately $61 per square foot. 301 W State St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Perrin Woods Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Sold by
Evans George R and Evans Dorothy C
Bought by
Scott Nadre E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Nadre E | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $32,110 | $3,600 | $28,510 |
| 2024 | $697 | $23,640 | $3,110 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $697 | $23,640 | $3,110 | $20,530 |
| 2022 | $566 | $23,640 | $3,110 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $566 | $19,330 | $2,180 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $567 | $19,330 | $2,180 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $568 | $19,330 | $2,180 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $527 | $18,180 | $1,830 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $527 | $18,186 | $1,834 | $16,352 |
| 2016 | $528 | $18,186 | $1,834 | $16,352 |
| 2015 | $507 | $17,633 | $1,834 | $15,799 |
| 2014 | $505 | $17,633 | $1,834 | $15,799 |
| 2013 | $499 | $17,633 | $1,834 | $15,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map