301 W Thomas St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,430 - $163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Thomas St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $141,358, approximately $107 per square foot. 301 W Thomas St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Hursey Henry
Bought by
Hursey Zerria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Hursey Henry
Bought by
Hursey Henry and Hursey Zerria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hursey Zerria | -- | None Available | |
| Hursey Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hursey Zerria | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $51,000 | $4,500 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $21 | $51,500 | $4,500 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $46,500 | $4,500 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $42,900 | $5,900 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $41,200 | $4,700 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $40,100 | $4,700 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $33,500 | $4,700 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $33,500 | $4,700 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $32,900 | $4,700 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $31,600 | $9,399 | $22,201 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $30,900 | $9,974 | $20,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map