301 Walnut St Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Walnut St, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $188,358, approximately $145 per square foot. 301 Walnut St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Loogootee Elementary School, Loogootee Middle School, and Loogootee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Dunn Donna J and Kirkley Donna J
Bought by
Kirkley Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,857
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Dunn Brooke A and Dunn Tammy
Bought by
Dunn Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,594
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkley Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkley Charles | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Donna J | $53,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $136,000 | $27,900 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $781 | $120,200 | $27,000 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $781 | $111,900 | $26,100 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $766 | $107,400 | $25,700 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $445 | $83,300 | $24,800 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $393 | $80,500 | $24,200 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $365 | $78,600 | $23,500 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $378 | $78,600 | $23,100 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $329 | $74,900 | $22,400 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $314 | $74,200 | $22,000 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $231 | $68,200 | $20,900 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,700 | $20,900 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map