301 Washington Ave Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $235,263 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Washington Ave, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $259,566, approximately $166 per square foot. 301 Washington Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Bellevue High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $180,500 | $14,500 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $180,500 | $14,500 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $108,000 | $12,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $108,000 | $12,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $108,000 | $12,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $108,000 | $12,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $76,700 | $6,500 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $76,700 | $6,500 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $76,700 | $6,500 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $981 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $975 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map