Estimated Value: $126,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Water St E, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $239,933, approximately $273 per square foot. 301 Water St E is a home with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Carlsen Ray
Bought by
Austin Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Jeanette | $26,552 | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $181,900 | $107,800 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $171,700 | $97,100 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $160,500 | $89,400 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $167,800 | $96,200 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $112,600 | $59,300 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $99,100 | $53,000 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $792 | $96,400 | $52,100 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $792 | $81,800 | $42,100 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $686 | $45,400 | $25,600 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $623 | $45,300 | $27,000 | $18,300 |
| 2013 | $623 | $40,900 | $24,900 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map