301 Westgate Ave Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,331
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Westgate Ave, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $277,172, approximately $83 per square foot. 301 Westgate Ave is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Maxwell John R and Maxwell Betty L
Bought by
Maxwel Kerry A and Scott John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwel Kerry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $37,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $36,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $37,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $37,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $37,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |