Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelly Peterson
Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway
(605) 760-2339
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,797 - $268,000
WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THE INSIDE OF THIS HOME!! Located in Gayville just 10 mins from Yankton!! Built by Ron Goeden in 2012 with a Cape Cod Style, IT IS BEAUTIFULLY CONSTRUCTED from the 20 foot ceiling, Anderson windows/doors & wood laminate flooring throughout the main floor open concept kitchen w/ SS appliances, granite island/countertops, soft close cupboards, separate pantry & tiled 1/2 bath in between...leading to the living room that has large 3 panel north windows & south includes a patio door lined with 2 large windows that leads to 140 sf wood deck! Upstairs has a PERFECT open loft area for an office that overlooks the main living room below, a large master w/ french doors, his/hers closets, washer/dryer room & master bath tiled shower/flooring. In the basement there is a family room, 3/4bath, bedroom, 2 utility rooms & storage room. Outside there is an older 280 sf shed & a new cement pad ready for a new 2 stall garage to be built! SO MUCH CHARM!! Call to set up a showing ASAP!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway Brokerage Phone: 605-760-2339 License #NULL Listed on: 10/05/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheri Blow
Americas Best Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberer John Robert | $194,000 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Fox Joshua C | $169,000 | First Dakota Title | |
| Pirak Mary E | $16,000 | Yankton Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haberer John Robert | $188,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Joshua C | $165,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | $194,000 | +0.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $193,500 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | For Sale | $193,500 | +14.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2019 05/19/19 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $160,000 | $10,500 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $160,000 | $10,500 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $126,100 | $10,500 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $106,400 | $10,500 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $106,400 | $10,500 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelly Peterson
Lewis and Clark Realty Inc - Broadway
(605) 760-2339
36 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sheri Blow
Americas Best Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michelle Maloney
Maloney Real Estate
(605) 677-9006
233 Total Sales
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114982
APN: 31.100.014.070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.