301 William Falls Dr Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $972,708
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,195
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 William Falls Dr, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $903,354, approximately $125 per square foot. 301 William Falls Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
K Moody Family Trust Dated August 30 202
Bought by
Thompson Jennifer and Thompson Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Mark A
Bought by
Thompson Jennifer Dawn and K Moody Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Amh Roman Two Ga Llc
Bought by
Thompson Mark A and Thompson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,920
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Carlin Martha
Bought by
Amh Roman Two Ga Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Parker Douglas M and Parker Kathy D
Bought by
Carlin Stewart and Carlin Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Carver Builders Inc
Bought by
Parker Douglas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Jennifer Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Mark A | $649,900 | -- | |
| Amh Roman Two Ga Llc | $332,300 | -- | |
| Carlin Stewart | $569,000 | -- | |
| Parker Douglas M | $347,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Mark A | $519,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlin Stewart | $455,200 | |
| Closed | Parker Douglas M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $397,192 | $48,000 | $349,192 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $402,080 | $48,000 | $354,080 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $386,320 | $48,000 | $338,320 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $259,960 | $35,635 | $224,325 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $226,640 | $34,000 | $192,640 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $226,640 | $34,000 | $192,640 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $226,640 | $34,000 | $192,640 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $227,520 | $38,000 | $189,520 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $569,800 | $38,000 | $189,920 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $495,300 | $22,400 | $175,720 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $332,300 | $22,400 | $110,520 |
| 2014 | $5,256 | $451,800 | $22,400 | $158,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map