301 Willow Ln Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Willow Ln, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $165,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 301 Willow Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Green Chris
Bought by
Ellison Ronald Eugene and Ellison Teri T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Bayview Financial Property Trust
Bought by
Falcone James and Falcone Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Reca Lp
Bought by
Bayview Financial Property Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Ronald Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Falcone James | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Bayview Financial Property Trust | $21,500 | None Available | |
| Bayview Financial Propery Trust | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $8,910 | $8,910 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $4,811 | $4,811 | $0 |
| 2023 | $58 | $4,811 | $4,811 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $4,811 | $4,811 | $0 |
| 2021 | $58 | $4,811 | $4,811 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $4,811 | $4,811 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $4,811 | $4,811 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $15,296 | $8,019 | $7,277 |
| 2017 | $206 | $15,296 | $8,019 | $7,277 |
| 2016 | $205 | $15,296 | $8,019 | $7,277 |
| 2015 | $515 | $42,978 | $8,019 | $34,959 |
| 2014 | $515 | $42,978 | $8,019 | $34,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map