301 Willow St Elk City, OK 73644
Estimated Value: $196,767 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Willow St, Elk City, OK 73644 and is currently estimated at $208,192, approximately $147 per square foot. 301 Willow St is a home located in Beckham County with nearby schools including Elk City Elementary School, Elk City IES, and Elk City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Reed Ronald T and Ashwood Joyce Lynn
Bought by
Reed Ronald T and Ashwood Joyce Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Black Christopher M and Black Dawn M
Bought by
Reed Ronald T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,427
Outstanding Balance
$86,568
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Kelly
Bought by
Black
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Selby
Bought by
Kelley B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Ronald T | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Ronald T | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Black | $76,000 | -- | |
| Kelley B | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Ronald T | $132,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $18,828 | $894 | $17,934 |
| 2024 | $16 | $19,469 | $894 | $18,575 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $19,469 | $894 | $18,575 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $19,133 | $894 | $18,239 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $18,759 | $1,788 | $16,971 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $18,488 | $1,987 | $16,501 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $18,488 | $1,987 | $16,501 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $18,488 | $1,987 | $16,501 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $18,488 | $1,987 | $16,501 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $18,488 | $1,987 | $16,501 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $17,743 | $1,987 | $15,756 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $16,898 | $1,987 | $14,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map