301 Winchester Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Winchester Ave, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $117,525, approximately $58 per square foot. 301 Winchester Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Zack Llc
Bought by
Lawna Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Donnie Donnie
Bought by
Zack Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Tennyson Betty
Bought by
Buttery Donald and Buttery Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawna Properties Llc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Lawna Properties Llc | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Zack Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Buttery Donald | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $708 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |