301 Windgate Ct Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $291,723 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Windgate Ct, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $304,931, approximately $158 per square foot. 301 Windgate Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmont High School and Salem Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Nicole M
Bought by
Murphy Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Frantz Nicholas H and Frantz Amy R
Bought by
Murphy Christopher D and Murphy Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,337
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$269,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Frantz Nicholas H and Frantz Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Christopher D | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Christopher D | $148,000 | -- | |
| Frantz Nicholas H | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Christopher D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $77,600 | $15,440 | $62,160 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $77,600 | $15,440 | $62,160 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $77,600 | $15,440 | $62,160 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $61,580 | $12,250 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $61,580 | $12,250 | $49,330 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $61,580 | $12,250 | $49,330 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $53,970 | $13,600 | $40,370 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $53,970 | $13,600 | $40,370 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $53,970 | $13,600 | $40,370 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $48,750 | $12,250 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $48,750 | $12,250 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $48,750 | $12,250 | $36,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,530 | $12,250 | $39,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map