301 Woodland Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Woodland Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $236,642, approximately $234 per square foot. 301 Woodland Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Dixon Debra L and Cota Debra L
Bought by
Dixon Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Cota Brian P
Bought by
Cota Debra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Cota Debra L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,241 | $77,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,037 | $75,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $75,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $71,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $868 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $66,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $885 | $66,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $878 | $64,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $63,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $62,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $61,014 | $0 | $0 |