3010 33rd St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 33rd St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $315,746, approximately $287 per square foot. 3010 33rd St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Knuth Charles T
Bought by
The Charles T Knuth And Louann C Knuth Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Charles T Knuth And Louann C Knuth Revoca | $175,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $243,800 | $48,000 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $243,800 | $48,000 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $243,800 | $48,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $243,800 | $48,000 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $243,800 | $48,000 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $199,400 | $48,000 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $199,400 | $48,000 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $199,400 | $48,000 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $171,000 | $41,300 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $171,000 | $41,300 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $41,300 | $129,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,000 | $41,300 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map