3010 4th St NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,003 - $1,134,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,788
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 4th St NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $880,751, approximately $315 per square foot. 3010 4th St NE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Graciela Moya Living Trust
Bought by
Graciela Moya Living Trust and Moya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Moya Alonzo
Bought by
Graciela Moya Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Ford Edward A and Ford Donna M
Bought by
Moya Alonzo and Moya Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Faherty Lilli Thummel and Thummel Lilli
Bought by
Ford Edward A and Ford Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,951
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graciela Moya Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graciela Moya Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Moya Alonzo | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ford Edward A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Edward A | $26,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,018 | $698,523 | $174,720 | $523,803 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $638,530 | $180,180 | $458,350 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $467,367 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $439,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $247,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $244,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $234,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $229,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $224,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $223,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $171,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map