$460,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
676 Sq Ft
7.22 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$680 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Spa
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Fullerton Union High School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • 7.22 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully Updated & Exceptionally Convenient GroundFloor Condo in Prime
Fullerton Location
Welcome to this fully upgraded 1bedroom, 1bath condominium in the highly desirable
Park Ridge community. This rare groundfloor unit offers unmatched convenience—no
stairs, no hassle, and direct, easy access from your parking area. Ideal for anyone who
values comfort, accessibility, and a modern living space that’s effortless to maintain.
One of the strongest advantages of this home is its premium location within the
community. Positioned directly across the walkway from both the laundry facilities and the pool, you can enjoy quick dips, quiet relaxation, or easy laundry access just
steps from your front door—without sacrificing privacy.
Inside, the condo has been completely refreshed with thoughtful, high-quality upgrades
throughout. Enjoy brand new appliances, new flooring, fresh paint, and custom
hardwood cabinetry featuring softclose doors and dovetail drawer construction. The
kitchen is beautifully finished with quartz countertops and opens seamlessly to the
living area, creating a bright, spacious feel that makes the home live larger than its
footprint. The updated bathroom includes a walk-in shower and a modern touchlight
mirror for a clean, contemporary finish.
Additional highlights include an open living area, a generously sized bedroom, ample
storage, and access to a well-maintained gated community close to Cal State Fullerton,
Brea Mall, parks, dining, and major freeways.
A true turnkey home in a prime Fullerton location—perfect as a first home, a downsizing
opportunity, or a smart investment property. Move-in ready and designed for effortless
Living AND a 1 Car Garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francisco Tapia

KW Temecula Brokerage Phone: 951-318-8565 License #01398883 Listed on: 02/02/2026

KW Temecula

Last Buyer's Agent

Mayra Cerda

Alta Realty Group CA, Inc License #02152022

Alta Realty Group CA, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $472 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Automatic Gate

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 9690
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93514122
  • $388 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 136 Units
  • Park Ridge Condominium Owners Association, Inc Association, Phone Number (714) 395-5245

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7.22 Acres

HOA Fees

$472 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Automatic Gate
  • Subdivision Name Other: Park Ridge (PRKR)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93514122
  • Year Built: 1977
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 676.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 680.47
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Community, Common Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Insurance, Water, Gym/Ex Room, Sewer, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Trash, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 471.85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Park Ridge Condominium Owners Association, Inc
  • Phone: 714-395-5245
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: StoneKastle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 314339.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.2162

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 314339.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 136
  • Number Of Units Total: 136

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 117.07
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 9690
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 388.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$449,988
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,012
2.22%
Views
72

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.69%
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Nickel Todd and Kote Peter
Bought by
Navvs Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Dryden Randy S and Dryden Marie Gina
Bought by
Nickel Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,378
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $460,000 Equity Title
Grant Deed $378,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $74,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $340,200 Construction
Previous Owner $75,378 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $680 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $449,988 +19.0% $666 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Sold $378,000 +8.0% $559 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $350,000 -16.7% $518 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $420,000 -- $621 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $448,800 $378,144 $70,656
2024 $1,501 $111,344 $40,991 $70,353
2023 $1,460 $109,161 $40,187 $68,974
2022 $1,442 $107,021 $39,399 $67,622
2021 $1,417 $104,923 $38,626 $66,297
2020 $1,407 $103,848 $38,230 $65,618
2019 $1,376 $101,812 $37,480 $64,332
2018 $1,355 $99,816 $36,745 $63,071
2017 $1,332 $97,859 $36,024 $61,835
2016 $1,306 $95,941 $35,318 $60,623
2015 $1,272 $94,500 $34,787 $59,713
2014 $1,236 $92,649 $34,105 $58,544

MLS Number: SW26023006

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-141-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.