NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3010 Baltic Ave Midland, TX 79705

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $281,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,515 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3010 Baltic Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $273,277, approximately $180 per square foot. 3010 Baltic Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Abell Junior High School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Jones Ann Marie and Choate Guy D
Bought by
Eben Taylor
Current Estimated Value
$273,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,065
Outstanding Balance
$141,951
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Mcmillan Travis N and Mcmillan Alicia N
Bought by
Choate Anne Marie E and Choate Guy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,531
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Real Property Resources Inc
Bought by
Mcmillan Travis N and Mcmillan Alicia N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,918
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Real Property Resources Inc
Bought by
Eben Taylor

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
98Th & Upland Ltd
Bought by
Eben Taylor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
98Th & Upland Ltd
Bought by
Eben Taylor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eben Taylor -- None Available
Choate Anne Marie E -- West Texas Abstract
Mcmillan Travis N -- Stewart Title Of Lubbock Inc

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eben Taylor $184,065
Previous Owner Choate Anne Marie E $135,531
Previous Owner Mcmillan Travis N $131,918
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,647 $240,180 $17,100 $223,080
2024 $3,685 $242,680 $17,100 $225,580
2023 $3,583 $239,080 $17,100 $221,980
2022 $3,689 $236,080 $17,100 $218,980
2021 $4,091 $234,800 $17,100 $217,700
2019 $4,039 $213,320 $17,100 $196,220
2018 $3,893 $200,240 $17,100 $183,140
2017 $3,751 $192,920 $17,100 $175,820
2016 $3,597 $184,680 $17,100 $167,580
2015 -- $184,680 $17,100 $167,580
2014 -- $183,510 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.