Seller's Agent in 2019
Deb Wagner
Nebraska Realty
(402) 440-1314
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $297,000
An Oasis of green and lush floral will burst through in spring! The living space in this quaint Cape Cod near the end of a quiet street home will surprise! 3 bedrooms, 3 bath areas. Hardwood floors and exceptional Burled Wood Doors. 2nd floor Large Master with newly finished floors has a spacious 3/4 bath. Kitchen has been remodeled with a beautiful Tin Ceiling, counters, under counter lighting, new stove and microwave. 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor. The basement also surprises! Wonderful family room space, an office area and large storage/laundry. The deck off the dining area contains planters for the Gardner, as well as enjoyment of the view of all that the seller has planted among a Flagstone path down from the deck. Fully fenced backyard and single stall garage. Nothing average about this home that is sure to sell quickly!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corman Jessica R | $175,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Bryan Robert P | $137,000 | Multiple | |
| Allen Steven E | $137,000 | Ct | |
| Sweeney Benjamin D | $133,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corman Jessica R | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Robert P | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Steven E | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Benjamin D | $106,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $175,000 | +4.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $257,900 | $45,000 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $264,500 | $35,000 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $253,500 | $35,000 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $192,600 | $30,000 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $192,600 | $30,000 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $153,400 | $30,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $153,400 | $30,000 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $134,800 | $30,000 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $134,800 | $30,000 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $129,500 | $30,000 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $129,500 | $30,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $119,200 | $25,000 | $94,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,200 | $30,000 | $89,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deb Wagner
Nebraska Realty
(402) 440-1314
74 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shirley Peng
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 493-4663
25 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: L10153493
APN: 17-31-131-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.