Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Greer
KEG REALTORS
(478) 922-7701
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $418,000
Nice building lot close to Langston Road Elementary. There are covenants for the subdivision.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Colon Marco Amado | $289,900 | None Available | |
| John Rowland Jr Coustom Homes Inc | $22,900 | None Available | |
| Nolan Construction Inc | $36,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Colon Marco Amado | $300,336 | |
| Previous Owner | John Rowland Jr Coustom Homes Inc | $167,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Construction Inc | $31,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $22,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | For Sale | $22,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $137,280 | $14,400 | $122,880 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $130,480 | $14,400 | $116,080 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $114,040 | $14,400 | $99,640 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $109,320 | $14,400 | $94,920 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $79,800 | $14,400 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $84 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $141 | $6,040 | $6,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $6,040 | $6,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,040 | $6,040 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,040 | $5,040 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Greer
KEG REALTORS
(478) 922-7701
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dennis Wesley Sawyers
SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS
(478) 957-7266
11 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 200711
APN: 0P0620012000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.