3010 Dallas Loop Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,280 - $404,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Dallas Loop, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $389,570, approximately $154 per square foot. 3010 Dallas Loop is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Julia Lee Moore Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Bought by
Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Bought by
Hart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross | $173,000 | -- | |
| Hart | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $73,530 | $5,200 | $68,330 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $73,530 | $5,200 | $68,330 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $49,440 | $5,200 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $49,440 | $5,200 | $44,240 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $49,440 | $5,200 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $44,650 | $5,200 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $44,650 | $5,200 | $39,450 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $44,650 | $5,200 | $39,450 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $44,650 | $5,200 | $39,450 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $35,710 | $5,200 | $30,510 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $52,060 | $5,600 | $46,460 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $52,060 | $5,600 | $46,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map