3010 E 150 S Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 E 150 S, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $178,801, approximately $127 per square foot. 3010 E 150 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $115,000 | $18,900 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $108,000 | $18,900 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $93,700 | $18,000 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $89,500 | $17,100 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $872 | $83,100 | $17,100 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $753 | $79,300 | $16,300 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $665 | $72,400 | $16,300 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $601 | $67,300 | $16,300 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $455 | $61,500 | $15,900 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $525 | $64,900 | $16,600 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $442 | $63,100 | $16,300 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $442 | $65,000 | $16,600 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map