3010 E Hutton Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 E Hutton Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $262,376, approximately $240 per square foot. 3010 E Hutton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Green Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Wadsworth Luke and Wardsworth Diane
Bought by
Arnold Travis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Outstanding Balance
$105,136
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Travis J | $141,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Travis J | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $72,570 | $20,070 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $72,570 | $20,070 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $72,570 | $20,070 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $51,100 | $14,130 | $36,970 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $51,100 | $14,130 | $36,970 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $51,100 | $14,130 | $36,970 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $41,460 | $14,150 | $27,310 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $41,460 | $14,150 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $41,460 | $14,150 | $27,310 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $36,040 | $12,300 | $23,740 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $36,040 | $12,300 | $23,740 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $36,040 | $12,300 | $23,740 |
| 2013 | $1,807 | $36,920 | $12,200 | $24,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map