Estimated Value: $235,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 E Monroe Ave, Alton, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $252,231, approximately $131 per square foot. 3010 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Jessie L. Jensen Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and Sharyland Pioneer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $188,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $170,979 | $31,150 | $139,829 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $156,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $142,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $128,299 | $21,000 | $107,299 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $119,810 | $21,000 | $98,810 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $112,638 | $21,000 | $91,638 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $113,834 | $21,000 | $92,834 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $114,229 | $21,000 | $93,229 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $108,820 | $21,000 | $94,426 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $98,927 | $10,500 | $98,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map