3010 NE 18th Dr Gainesville, FL 32609
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $219,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 NE 18th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $205,721, approximately $171 per square foot. 3010 NE 18th Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Winfall Corporation
Bought by
Winfall Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Florida Property Solution Lcl
Bought by
Winfall Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Evelyn G
Bought by
Florida Property Solutions Llc and Trust #3010 Ne 18Th Drive
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2000
Bought by
Winfall Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Warren Dale C
Bought by
Robinson Evelyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,533
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Winfall Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Bought by
Winfall Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winfall Corporation | $100 | -- | |
| Winfall Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Florida Property Solutions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Winfall Corporation | $100 | -- | |
| Robinson Evelyn G | $65,000 | -- | |
| Winfall Corporation | $45,900 | -- | |
| Winfall Corporation | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Evelyn G | $66,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $188,286 | $79,800 | $108,486 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $197,736 | $89,250 | $108,486 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $164,767 | $86,100 | $78,667 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $107,083 | $36,750 | $70,333 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $106,531 | $46,200 | $60,331 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $93,041 | $31,500 | $61,541 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $92,669 | $31,500 | $61,169 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $76,900 | $21,000 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $82,300 | $18,000 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $63,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,000 | $18,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map