3010 NE 47th St Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $1,232,000 - $2,790,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,328
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 NE 47th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $2,351,616, approximately $543 per square foot. 3010 NE 47th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Vanechteld Minori
Bought by
White Yancey L and Morgan White Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Rock Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Grimes John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Dmrr Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Rock Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Brody Steven
Bought by
Par Three Financial Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,287,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Lhassa Inc
Bought by
Brody Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Oellerich Donald J and Oellerich Nancy
Bought by
Lhassa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Winans Roy J and Winans Dorothy V
Bought by
Oellerich Donald J and Oellerich Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Yancey L | $752,000 | Attorney | |
| Grimes John W | $1,350,000 | Attorney | |
| Rock Capital Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Dmrr Investment Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Par Three Financial Inc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Brody Steven | $1,140,000 | -- | |
| Lhassa Inc | $835,000 | Us Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Oellerich Donald J | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimes John W | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Par Three Financial Inc | $1,287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oellerich Donald J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,274 | $1,667,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $30,575 | $1,516,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $26,658 | $1,516,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $26,658 | $1,253,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,996 | $1,139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,798 | $1,035,550 | $482,050 | $553,500 |
| 2020 | $19,236 | $1,009,580 | $482,050 | $527,530 |
| 2019 | $19,078 | $993,990 | $482,050 | $511,940 |
| 2018 | $17,937 | $969,320 | $482,050 | $487,270 |
| 2017 | $18,171 | $969,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18,030 | $937,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,490 | $902,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,976 | $859,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $787,110 | $385,640 | $401,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map