$855,000

3010 Riverside Dr Clarkston, WA 99403

Estimated payment $4,944/month

Total Views 307
4 Beds
1 Bath
2,104 Sq Ft
$406 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • River Front
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Asotin Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

This 2,104 sq ft home offers stunning river views, a functional layout, and an attached garage. Situated on a 0.99-acre corner lot, the property also includes two large shops: approximately 2,800 sq ft with office, bathroom, and heat, and 3,600 sq ft with office space, bathroom, and heating and cooling. Both shops are currently occupied. Light neighborhood commercial zoning supports a range of potential uses, whether for investment, owner-user, or mixed-use.

Listing Agent

Tara Leer

Refined Realty Brokerage Phone: 208-848-6686 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10420004300010000https://forms.formsimplicity

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,555

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.99
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2104
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-848-6686
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heated, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Two
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom, Office
  • Living Area: 2104
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Waterfront Features: River
  • Construction Type: Insulation, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Access, RV/Boat, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Cooling, Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Asotin
  • Junior High Dist: Asotin Anatone
  • High School: Asotin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Asotin

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Views, Corner Lot, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 10420004300010000https://forms.formsimplicity
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43124.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4554.53

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,555 $414,925 $143,125 $271,800
2023 $4,555 $414,925 $143,125 $271,800
2022 $4,806 $414,925 $143,125 $271,800
2021 $4,594 $414,925 $143,125 $271,800
2020 $3,505 $414,925 $143,125 $271,800
2019 $3,343 $312,700 $105,800 $206,900
2018 $4,025 $312,700 $105,800 $206,900
2017 $3,224 $279,500 $72,600 $206,900
2016 $3,224 $279,500 $72,600 $206,900
2015 $321 $273,300 $72,600 $200,700
2013 $2,824 $241,600 $72,600 $169,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $855,000 -- $406 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $785,000 Alliance Title
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98984830

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1-042-00-043-0001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.