$350,000

3010 Rutgers Ave Big Spring, TX 79720

Estimated payment $2,129/month

Total Views 521
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,835 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Sitting on a spacious corner lot, this beautiful brick home offers a layout that just makes sense. From the oversized living areas to the bonus room that can flex to fit your needs, there's space for it all. Step out back and enjoy your own private retreat with a charming French drain, covered patio, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. If you've been looking for space, functionality, and curb appeal this one checks the boxes.

Listing Agent

Ace Nieto

Atkins Realty Brokerage Phone: 4328161755 License #TREC #0831062 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 11,543 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Schools

  • Big Spring Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 279838

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,147

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.265
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: College Park
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1984
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV47_SolarLeasedYN: No
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 2
  • NAV47_SecuritySystemLeasedYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Other-See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Atrium, Bonus Room, Formal Living, Garden/Sun Room, Study/Office, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Other-See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2835
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area, Other-See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom Features: Separate Closets, Other-See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding, Other
  • Exterior Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Garage Opener, Attached, Parking Pad, Other-See Remarks, Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, In Garage, Other-See Remarks
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other-See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11543.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 279838

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3147

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,148 $289,622 $12,698 $276,924
2024 $4,357 $244,863 $10,736 $234,127
2023 $4,894 $308,028 $12,000 $296,028
2022 $5,153 $339,021 $10,000 $329,021
2021 $5,392 $262,303 $10,000 $252,303
2019 $4,797 $193,151 $10,000 $183,151
2018 $5,165 $195,844 $10,000 $185,844
2017 $4,613 $168,378 $8,845 $159,533
2016 $4,194 $142,483 $8,845 $133,638
2015 -- $140,272 $6,634 $133,638
2014 -- $139,848 $6,634 $133,214
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50094847

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 279838

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.