Estimated Value: $249,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Springfield Dr, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $263,520, approximately $170 per square foot. 3010 Springfield Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Theriot Lawrence P and Butcher-Theriot Joy A
Bought by
Lodrigue Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,090
Outstanding Balance
$181,138
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$82,382
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodrigue Megan M | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lodrigue Megan M | $209,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $19,620 | $4,440 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $19,620 | $4,440 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $18,240 | $4,440 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $18,240 | $4,440 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $927 | $16,860 | $4,440 | $12,420 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $18,240 | $4,440 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $15,940 | $3,860 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $531 | $12,035 | $2,905 | $9,130 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $12,035 | $2,905 | $9,130 |
| 2015 | $327 | $12,035 | $2,905 | $9,130 |
| 2014 | $537 | $12,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $537 | $12,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map